Administration and Finance Division
Quarterly Employee Recognition

Summer 2010

  • Vernon Dorsey- Facilities Services
  • Pam Duran- Payroll
  • Devon Herrington- University Police
  • Jacquie Lawler- Accounting

Fall 2010

  • Steve Burse- Facilities Services
  • Michelle Dyck-Turner- Facilities Services
  • Scott Kovach- University Police
  • Marilyn Lymuel- Student Accounts
  • Luz Ortiz- CPDC
  • Christia Williams- Human Resources

Winter 2011

  • Mimi Badulis- General Accounting
  • Dan Filadelfia- CPDC
  • Peggy Holden- Facilities Services
  • April Meinzer- Foundation
  • Avelina Saavedra- Purchasing
  • Carla Williamson- Auxiliary Accounting

Spring 2011

  • Camille Cicotello- Student Accounts
  • George Hammons- Parking Services
  • Grace Wichert- Human Resources
  • Vicki Clowdus- Purchasing
  • David Locklin- Custodial Services
  • Justin Ambos- Custodial Services

Summer 2011

  • Kim Bui- Custodial Services
  • Ron Loring- Custodial Services
  • Erica Youngblood- Payroll
  • Claudia Campos- Bursar
  • Michelle Fuller- Auxiliary Accounting
  • Jeff Whitman- Facilities Services

Fall 2011

  • Julie Jenkins- Facilities Services
  • Holly Konecny- Auxiliary Accounting
  • Melinda Jensen- Auxiliary Accounting
  • Carlos Robles- CPDC
  • Marsha Teague- Accounts Payable
  • Brittany Schroeder-Payroll

Winter 2012

  • Stacy Montano- Human Resources
  • Franschell Williams- CPDC
  • Ricardo Hooper- Athletics
  • Mark Reinhiller- Athletics
  • Jim O'Linger- IRT

Spring 2012

  • Cathy Jackson- Facilities Services
  • Dieter Braune- Facilities Services
  • Travis Clarke- Athletics
  • Jennifer Tuioti- Human Resources
  • David Hernandez- Facilities Services
  • Phil Havins- Mail Services

Summer 2012

  • Jose Medina- Facilities Services
  • John Sandoval- Facilities Services
  • Teri Vargas- Payroll
  • Susan Parker- Parking Services
  • Anabel Escamilla- Budget Office

Fall 2012

  • Orlando Reynolds- Events Scheduling
  • Lance Thompson- Athletics
  • Carla Williamson- CPDC
  • Amy Beran- Purchasing
  • Kathy Holloway- Facilities Services

Winter 2013

  • Brenda Talley- Facilities Services
  • Lisa White- Human Resources
  • Ruth Smith- Facilities Services
  • Emily Carnehl- Printing Services
  • Patti Jo Foye- University Police
  • Charlene Early- Property Management
  • Crystal Wymer-Lucero- Athletics

Spring 2013

  • Ingrid Valdez- Human Resources, UEC
  • Erica Youngblood- Payroll
  • Kathy Pierson- EH&S
  • Alex Maculsay- Budget
  • Cindy Lopez- Student Accounts

Fall 2013

  • Yolanda Gamble- Student Accounts
  • Lydia Lopez- Facilities Services
  • Teri Thoreson- Payroll
  • Rosa Garcia- CPDC
  • Shirley Dorsey- Payroll

Winter 2014

    Debbie Gawryluk- Human Resources
  • Courtney Campanale- University Police
  • Karen Prill- General Accounting
  • David Locklin- Facilities Services